SEEDS,OLD,weedzmagazine.com,MAN'S,JOY,Clematis,TRAVELLER‘S,BEARD,Vitalba,$0,20+,-,/,Home Garden , Yard, Garden Outdoor Living , Plants, Seeds Bulbs , Other Plants, Seeds Bulbs,/ceratohyal33570.html TRAVELLER‘S Raleigh Mall JOY OLD MAN'S BEARD - Vitalba Clematis 20+ SEEDS $0 TRAVELLER‘S JOY / OLD MAN'S BEARD Clematis Vitalba - 20+ SEEDS Home Garden Yard, Garden Outdoor Living Plants, Seeds Bulbs Other Plants, Seeds Bulbs $0 TRAVELLER‘S JOY / OLD MAN'S BEARD Clematis Vitalba - 20+ SEEDS Home Garden Yard, Garden Outdoor Living Plants, Seeds Bulbs Other Plants, Seeds Bulbs SEEDS,OLD,weedzmagazine.com,MAN'S,JOY,Clematis,TRAVELLER‘S,BEARD,Vitalba,$0,20+,-,/,Home Garden , Yard, Garden Outdoor Living , Plants, Seeds Bulbs , Other Plants, Seeds Bulbs,/ceratohyal33570.html TRAVELLER‘S Raleigh Mall JOY OLD MAN'S BEARD - Vitalba Clematis 20+ SEEDS

TRAVELLER‘S Raleigh Mall JOY OLD MAN'S BEARD - Vitalba Clematis 20+ SEEDS Finally resale start

TRAVELLER‘S JOY / OLD MAN'S BEARD Clematis Vitalba - 20+ SEEDS

$0

TRAVELLER‘S JOY / OLD MAN'S BEARD Clematis Vitalba - 20+ SEEDS

|||

Item specifics

Seller Notes:
“TESTED AND VIABLE SEEDS. FLAT SHIPPING.”
Brand:
Unbranded
Genus:
Clematis
Species:
Vitalba
Common Name:
Old Man Beard
Other Names:
Traveller‘s Joy
Pre-Treatment:
Required
Hardiness Zone Cold:
4
Hardiness Zone Warm:
7
Plant Height:
49' / 15 m
Plant Spread:
3' / 1 m
Type:
Climber / Vine
Vehetation Type:
Deciduous
Exposure:
Full Sun, Partial Shade
Growth Rate:
Fast
Soil pH:
Neutral, Alkaline
Soil Type:
Fertile
Water Requirements:
Average Water
Landscape Uses:
Very rapidly growing flowering climber




TRAVELLER‘S JOY / OLD MAN'S BEARD Clematis Vitalba - 20+ SEEDS

1 Year Warranty

Next Day Delivery Available

Join the Gardening Club

30 Day Money Back Guarantee

Seasonal Trends

These are the things our customers are loving right now, perfect for the current season as well as the months to come. Brand new and exclusive house plants are turning heads with their intriguing colours and purifying air, particularly during house plant week while bare root trees are ready for some overwintering!

Bare Root Trees

Outdoor Inspiration

Luxury Egg Chair Giveaway


Enter our prize draw when you make any purchase at Primrose using the code "PRIZEDRAW" and sign up to the newsletter.

The Primrose Promise

Fantastic Value

Our dedicated team are always on the hunt to get you the best prices to save you searching

Established 2003

We've been trading for over 15 years in the UK, and we know gardens inside and out

Thousands of Products

From plants to furniture, we've got the garden greats you need for the outdoors of your dreams

Rated 4.3/5

We're rated 4.3/5 on Google from over 15,000 reviews, meaning quality you can trust